Betaiini

Betaine

Betaine is an amino acid derivative and is also a natural component of hair. In cosmetic products, betaine is used as a moisturiser because it is able to release previously absorbed water. Betaine is obtained from molasses.

Yhteenveto ainesosista

Tuoteet, jotka sisältävät nämä ainesosat

Viileä, sileä viimeistely märälle tai kuivalle parranajolle.
Intensiivistä ja pitkäkestoista kosteutusta